APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Kingofbet88>

    America de Cali VS Alianza Petrolera

    Categoria Primera A
    Analysis More Tips
    America de Cali
    America de Cali
    Alianza Petrolera
    Alianza Petrolera
    Further Reading
    • Brandon Mitchell
      Brandon Mitchell
      In terms of offensive efficiency, there's a clear disparity between Deportivo Cali and Alianza. Deportivo Cali boasts an offensive conversion rate of 18.3%, surpassing the league average of 14.4%. Moreover, their xG efficiency value stands at 1.21, leading Alianza's 0.93. When it comes to the success rate of key passes, Deportivo Cali shows a remarkable edge. With an accuracy of 82% and a forward - passing value of 0.45 times per pass, they significantly outperform Alianza's 74% and 0.31 times per pass. Midfield control statistics also favor Deportivo Cali. They regain possession of the ball 15.6 times per game on average, and their offensive transition speed reaches 6.8 times per match, better than Alianza's 12.3 times and 5.1 times respectively. Both teams cover a running distance of over 110 kilometers per game. However, Deportivo Cali's high - intensity sprints, at 193 times per game, are 27 times more than their opponents, enabling them to maintain a continuous pressing rhythm. Th
      AH
      COL D1 America de Cali - Alianza Petrolera
    • Okiem Madridisty
      Okiem Madridisty
      In this match, the offensive efficiency between Cali America and Alianza shows a significant disparity. Cali America's offensive conversion rate stands at 18.3%, surpassing the league average of 14.4%. Moreover, its xG efficiency value of 1.21 leads Alianza's 0.93. In terms of key passing success rate, Cali America's 82% accuracy combined with a front - court passing value of 0.45 times per pass significantly outperforms Alianza's 74% and 0.31 times per pass. The midfield control statistics also favor Cali America. They regain the ball 15.6 times per game on average, and their offensive transition speed reaches 6.8 times per game, better than Alianza's 12.3 and 5.1 times respectively. Both teams cover a running distance of over 110 kilometers per game. However, Cali America's 193 high - intensity sprints per game, 27 more than their opponents, allow them to maintain a continuous pressing rhythm. My in - depth analysis aims to provide long - term reliable insights. In the defensive aspe
      O/U
      COL D1 America de Cali - Alianza Petrolera
    • Panji Suryono
      Panji Suryono
      Calí America adopts an offensive - oriented playing style. The players show high enthusiasm in attack. After seven rounds this season, they have scored 17 goals in total. Their front - line players possess strong multi - point scoring abilities, especially outstanding in home games. On their home ground, the team averages 1.67 goals per game. The wingers have fast breakthrough speeds and can deliver high - quality crosses. The success rate of their key players in competing for the ball in the penalty area is quite high, and set - pieces are also a stable source of goals. After returning to their home stadium, the team's efficiency in coordinated defense and position - filling has significantly improved. The back - field players now have more room for error. As a result, the team's defensive line has enhanced its ability to handle counter - attacks from the opponents. Alianza opts for a balanced offensive and defensive strategy, refraining from launching all - out attacks blindly. The
      AH
      COL D1 America de Cali - Alianza Petrolera
    More Tips
    • Saudi Arabia enter the second round as Group E leaders after beating Hong Kong 2-0, while Oman sit second following a 2-1 victory over Qatar. Both teams have three points, making this a direct contest for the top position. Oman’s recent form shows their ability to compete: they beat Qatar 2-1, drew twice with Bahrain and also defeated Tajikistan 2-1. However, their two latest matches against Syria produced one draw and one defeat. Saudi Arabia have displayed greater consistency during preparation. They defeated Syria 4-0, Jordan 2-1 and Jordan 2-0, while drawing 0-0 with Panama and 1-1 with Qatar. Their defense also kept three clean sheets in those five matches. No previous U20 head-to-head meeting between the two sides can be verified strongly enough to use as evidence; their planned WAFF meeting in March 2026 was postponed. Therefore, H2H offers no meaningful advantage, making recent form more relevant. Based on the available evidence, Oman remain competitive and have just beaten Q
      O/U
      AFC U20 Oman U20 - Saudi Arabia U20
    • Al-Sailiya host Al-Arabi at Khalifa Stadium at 19:15 on September 3, 2026, in Round 3 of the 2026/27 Doha Bank Stars League. After two rounds, Al-Arabi are seventh with two points, while Al-Sailiya are bottom with zero. The opening rounds suggest that Al-Arabi have been more stable. They drew 2-2 with Al-Shamal and 1-1 with Al-Duhail, scoring three and conceding three. Al-Sailiya lost 0-2 to Al-Duhail and 2-3 to Al-Shahania, conceding five goals. Recent meetings add an important twist. Al-Sailiya defeated Al-Arabi 2-1 away in April 2026 and also won 4-0 in September 2025. However, the overall H2H record still slightly favors Al-Arabi, with 21 wins, 19 defeats and seven draws. Looking at last season, Al-Arabi finished seventh in the 2025/26 Stars League with 32 points, while Al-Sailiya finished tenth with 22 points. In 2024/25, Al-Arabi were ninth, while Al-Sailiya competed in the second tier and won the title to return to the top flight.
      AH
      QAT D1 Al-Sailiya - Al-Arabi SC
    • Novara face Livorno in the second round of the 2026/27 Coppa Italia Serie C at Silvio Piola on September 3. The match brings together two sides with contrasting starts to the new Serie C campaign. Novara have collected only one point in Serie C Group A, losing 0-1 to Juventus Next Gen before drawing 2-2 with Folgore Caratese. Livorno have four points in Group B after beating Torres 2-1 and drawing 0-0 with Pineto. Across their latest five matches in all competitions, Novara have recorded two wins, one draw and two defeats. Livorno remain unbeaten, with three victories and two draws. The visitors therefore enter the cup tie with greater recent consistency. The historical head-to-head record favors Novara, who have won five, drawn one and lost three of nine meetings, scoring 14 goals against Livorno’s 11. However, their most recent meeting in 2021 ended 1-1, limiting the relevance of that historical advantage. The previous season was relatively balanced: Novara finished 13th in Serie C
      AH
      ITA SC C Novara - Livorno
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.