APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Ceestixx>

    Al-Ahli Doha VS Qatar SC

    Qatar Stars League
    Analysis More Tips
    Al-Ahli Doha
    Al-Ahli Doha 1
    0 Qatar SC
    Qatar SC
    Further Reading
    • Pi314
      Pi314
      In this Qatar Stars League encounter, Duhail SC holds a clear edge over Al - Arabi in multiple aspects. In terms of offensive efficiency, Duhail SC's offensive conversion rate is 18%, which outperforms Al - Arabi's 12%. The xG efficiency of 1.2 to 0.7 further highlights Duhail SC's offensive superiority. When it comes to passing, Duhail SC has a key passing success rate of 65%, compared to Al - Arabi's 52%. The value of forward - field passing of Duhail SC is 37% higher than that of its opponent. In midfield, Duhail SC dominates with a ball - possession rate of 61% against 39% for Al - Arabi. The conversion speed of Duhail SC is also faster, averaging 1.8 seconds per possession. Regarding physical performance, the average running distance of Duhail SC's players is 11.3 km, and the number of high - intensity sprints is 23, both of which are higher than Al - Arabi's 10.8 km and 18 times respectively. Based on these factors, Duhail SC seems to have better chances in this game. In recent m
      AH
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • Adin Reports
      Adin Reports
      Doha Club shows a clear edge in offensive efficiency. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.9%, higher than Al Arabi's 14.3%. Moreover, the xG efficiency value of 1.83 for Doha Club indicates a stronger finishing ability compared to Al Arabi's 1.42. In terms of key passes, Doha Club has a success rate of 72%, leading Al Arabi's 65%. They also have 3.2 key passes in the attacking third, outperforming Al Arabi's 2.4. When it comes to midfield control, Doha Club achieves a 58% ball - possession rate and an 82% passing success rate. Their counter - attack speed is 3.2 seconds per attack, better than Al Arabi's 4.1 seconds. In high - intensity running statistics, Doha Club's total running distance is 118km, compared to Al Arabi's 112km. They also have 38 sprints, more than Al Arabi's 32. Overall, Doha Club seems to be in a more favorable position in this game. Recently, Doha Club has shown a strong performance in both defense and attack. In a previous encounter, their defense was hig
      AH
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • Koke Resurrección
      Koke Resurrección
      Doha Club shows a clear edge in offensive efficiency. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.9%, significantly higher than Qatar Sports Club's 14.3%. The xG efficiency value of 1.83 also indicates Doha Club has a stronger finishing ability compared to Qatar Sports Club's 1.42. In terms of key passes, Doha Club's success rate is 72%, leading Qatar Sports Club's 65%. They also have 3.2 key passes in the attacking third, outperforming Qatar Sports Club's 2.4. In midfield control, Doha Club maintains a 58% ball - possession rate and an 82% passing success rate. Their counter - attack speed of 3.2 seconds per attack is superior to Qatar Sports Club's 4.1 seconds. The high - intensity running data of Doha Club is also outstanding. The total running distance of the whole team is 118 km, compared to Qatar Sports Club's 112 km, and the number of sprints is 38, suppressing Qatar Sports Club's 32. The home form of Al-Arabi this season has been remarkable. In 5 home games, they've secured an
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.