APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> u cant ans>

    Pakhtakor VS FK Andijon

    Uzbek League
    Analysis More Tips
    Pakhtakor
    Pakhtakor 3
    0 FK Andijon
    FK Andijon
    Further Reading
    • Boki 2K
      Boki 2K
      Tashkent Cotton Farmers and Andijan have shown remarkable offensive efficiency recently. Tashkent Cotton Farmers have an 18% offensive conversion rate, ranking third in the league, and an xG efficiency of 1.4. Meanwhile, Andijan, despite a 15% conversion rate, boasts an 80% success rate of key forward passes. There is a significant difference in midfield control between the two teams. Tashkent Cotton Farmers enjoy a 62% ball - possession rate and a counter - attack speed of 1.8 times per minute. With an average running distance of 112 kilometers per game and 190 high - intensity sprints, they have an obvious physical advantage. On the other hand, Andijan relies on wing breakthroughs. Their forward passes have a value of 0.35 (out of 1). However, they only manage 9 clearances per game on the defensive end, which puts them at a disadvantage in midfield battles. In conclusion, considering the above factors, Tashkent Cotton Farmers seem to have a better chance in normal time. Tashkent Cott
      AH
      UZB D1 Pakhtakor 3-0 FK Andijon
    • pepper4455
      pepper4455
      Pakhtakor enter Matchday 20 of the 2026 Uzbekistan Super League in second place with 40 points from 19 matches, scoring 31 goals and conceding 18. Andijan sit seventh with 27 points, scoring 24 and conceding 20. In their latest five official matches, Pakhtakor drew 0-0 with Andijan, drew 2-2 with Buxoro, beat Nasaf 2-1, drew 0-0 with Surkhon and drew 1-1 with Dinamo. They remain unbeaten in four consecutive league matches. Andijan have won three of their last five Super League games: a 0-0 draw with Pakhtakor, defeats to Sogdiana and Neftchi, followed by 1-0 victories over Mash'al and Xorazm. Their defense conceded only four goals across that sequence. The head-to-head record remains clearly favorable to Pakhtakor. The clubs have met 33 times, with Pakhtakor winning 21, Andijan winning 7 and 5 draws. At Pakhtakor's stadium, the hosts have won 13 of 16 meetings and lost only once. The 0-0 meeting on August 1, 2026 is important because Andijan already demonstrated an ability to
      AH
      UZB D1 Pakhtakor 3-0 FK Andijon
    • freekbass
      freekbass
      Tashkent Cotton Farmers and Andijan have shown strong offensive efficiency recently. Tashkent Cotton Farmers has an 18% conversion rate in finishing attacks, ranking third in the league, and an xG efficiency of 1.4. Andijan, although with a 15% conversion rate, has an 80% success rate of key forward passes. There's a significant difference in midfield control between the two teams. Tashkent Cotton Farmers boasts a 62% ball - possession rate and a counter - attack speed of 1.8 times per minute. With an average of 112 kilometers of running and 190 high - intensity sprints per game, they have an obvious physical advantage. On the other hand, Andijan relies on wing breakthroughs. Although the value of their forward passes is 0.35 (out of 1), they only have 9 clearances per game in defense, which puts them at a disadvantage in midfield battles. In my view, Tashkent Cotton Farmers has strong potential to dominate this game. Tashkent Cotton Farmers have been extremely stable in their home - g
      AH
      UZB D1 Pakhtakor 3-0 FK Andijon
    More Tips
    • I've conducted in - depth research on this match. Looking at the recent form of the two teams, Roma has seen a decline in offensive efficiency. In their last five games, their offensive finishing conversion rate is only 8.2%, lower than the league average of 11.4%. On the other hand, Atalanta has a conversion rate of 14.7%, ranking among the top three in Serie A, and its xG efficiency is 1.3 times higher. In terms of key pass success rate, Atalanta reaches 76.4%, while Roma only has 68.1%. The value of Atalanta's forward passes is 22% higher. In midfield control, Atalanta has an average ball - possession rate of 58.3% and a conversion speed of 3.2 effective advances per minute, significantly faster than Roma's 2.4 times. Regarding running data, Atalanta has a total high - intensity sprint distance of 1,280 meters in a game, while Roma only has 980 meters. Atalanta clearly has an advantage in coverage area and pressing intensity. Atlanta has been in solid form defensively. The team aver
      AH
      ITA D1 AS Roma - Atalanta
    • I've carefully studied this game and made a top - notch selection. Portugal Sports has shown remarkable efficiency on the offensive end. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.7%, significantly higher than National's 11.3%. The expected goals (xG) per 90 minutes for Portugal Sports is 2.1, far ahead of the opponent's 1.4. The success rate of key passes for Portugal Sports is as high as 76%, and the front - court passing value index is 4.2, which reflects their precise offensive organization ability. In terms of midfield control, Portugal Sports has an average ball - possession rate of 64% and a short - pass success rate of 92%. The average time for a quick counter - attack is only 4.3 seconds, much better than National's 6.1 seconds. Looking at the running data, Portugal Sports has 147 high - intensity sprints and covers a distance of 118 kilometers, demonstrating stronger physical fitness and a more pressing playing rhythm. The defensive performance of Nacional is a bit of a dou
      O/U
      POR D1 Sporting CP - Nacional da Madeira
    • I've been meticulously researching football matches and here is my in - depth analysis. In the offensive aspect, Miami International shows better offensive conversion rates (18.7% vs 12.3%) and expected goals per shot efficiency (xG/shot 0.142 vs 0.098). This clearly indicates that Miami International has a higher - quality offensive finishing ability compared to Atlanta United. When it comes to passing, Miami International's key passing success rate is as high as 76.4%, and its offensive passing value index reaches 12.8. In contrast, Atlanta United only has a 68.1% key passing success rate and a passing value index of 9.4. Miami's performance in passing is significantly better. In midfield control, Miami International maintains an average ball - possession rate of 61.3%. Their short - pass success rate is 92.1%, and they can quickly transition the ball with an average advancing speed of 4.2 m/s. These factors enable Miami International to effectively break through the opponent's defen
      AH
      MLS Inter Miami CF - Atlanta United
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.