APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Mena Botrous>

    CA Platense VS Deportivo Riestra

    Argentine Division 1
    Analysis More Tips
    CA Platense
    CA Platense 1
    1 Deportivo Riestra
    Deportivo Riestra
    Further Reading
    • u cant ans
      u cant ans
      I've conducted in - depth research on this football match. In terms of offensive conversion rates, Platense has an edge with 18.3%, compared to Liniers' 14.1%. However, Liniers shows strength in expected goals (xG), with a value of 1.8, higher than Platense's 1.3. When it comes to key passes, Liniers has a 42% success rate, leading the way. The value of their forward passes is 1.7, surpassing Platense's 1.2. In midfield control, Liniers averages 11.2 interceptions per game and has a faster transition speed of 1.8 seconds, while Platense takes 2.3 seconds. In terms of physical performance, Liniers runs 112.3 kilometers in a whole - game, with 48 high - intensity sprints, better than Platense's 108.4 kilometers and 35 sprints. On the defensive end, Liniers has 15 tackles, 9 interceptions, and 7 clearances, showing comprehensive superiority in these statistics. Overall, Liniers seems to have more advantages in various aspects of this match. Lisandro de la Torre has shown dominance in seve
      O/U
      ARG D1 CA Platense 1-1 Deportivo Riestra
    • amvn
      amvn Won 5/7
      I'm a professional analyst offering a long - term high - quality product tailored for big players. In terms of offensive conversion, Platense has a 18.3% offensive end conversion rate, which is better than Liniers' 14.1%. However, Liniers has an xG value of 1.8, higher than Platense's 1.3. Liniers also leads in key passing. Its key passing success rate is 42%, and the value of its forward passes is 1.7, compared to Platense's 1.2. In midfield control, Liniers averages 11.2 interceptions per game and has a transition speed of 1.8 seconds, faster than Platense's 2.3 seconds. In terms of running statistics, Liniers runs 112.3 kilometers in a whole game and has 48 high - intensity sprints, both better than Platense's 108.4 kilometers and 35 sprints. On the defensive end, Liniers has 15 tackles, 9 interceptions, and 7 clearances, showing comprehensive superiority in these data. In offensive efficiency, Liniers has a 27% shot - on - target rate, higher than Platense's 21%, and its scoring op
      AH
      ARG D1 CA Platense 1-1 Deportivo Riestra
    • FAYALORRRD
      FAYALORRRD
      Platense, a team in the Argentine Primera División, has had a mixed season so far. In 7 rounds this season, they've achieved 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses, scoring 7 goals while conceding 11. Their defensive issues are quite prominent, and they're among the teams with a high number of goals conceded in the league. The team's performance at home has been inconsistent. The head - coach often deploys a 4 - 4 - 2 formation. The playing style is rather straightforward, relying on crosses from the flanks and set - pieces to create threats. However, their ability to generate opportunities in positional play is mediocre, leading to many goalless spells and unstable offensive efficiency. Recently, the team's results have been alternating between wins and losses. After losing the last game, the whole team is eager to stop the losing streak at home. In terms of injuries, several defenders of Platense are out, and a midfielder is serving a suspension. This has put a strain on the defensive line,
      O/U
      ARG D1 CA Platense 1-1 Deportivo Riestra
    More Tips
    • The Chicago Fire and Vancouver Whitecaps show distinct offensive and defensive characteristics in the MLS. The Chicago Fire has been solid at home this season. With a home - winning rate of 50%, they score 2 goals per game on average. Their home goal difference is +3 with only 9 goals conceded. Notably, the home draw rate is 0%, which clearly indicates their attack - oriented tactical style when playing on home turf. On the other hand, Vancouver Whitecaps' away games have a different scenario. Their away - winning rate stands at 33.3%, and the draw rate is as high as 50%. They score 1.66 goals per game on average away from home, with 8 goals conceded and a goal difference of +2. This shows their tactical flexibility of mainly using a counter - attack strategy on the road. Looking at the overall data, both teams have a total winning rate of 60%. However, Vancouver Whitecaps have a significant edge in defense, conceding only 10 goals in total this season, 4 fewer than the 14 goals of the
      O/U
      MLS Chicago Fire - Vancouver Whitecaps
    • Cluj has shown significant fluctuations in their recent form. In a European competition, they suffered a heavy 0 - 5 loss. They were already 0 - 3 down at halftime, and with a corner kick statistic of 4 - 0 against them, it was clear that their defense had major issues. In another league game on the road, they lost 1 - 3. They were trailing 0 - 3 at the break, indicating a low - efficiency offense. However, there have been bright spots. At home, they had a dominant 5 - 0 victory. Leading 3 - 0 at halftime and having a 10 - 0 advantage in corner kicks, their attack was in full swing. In another European tie, they won 3 - 0, leading 2 - 0 at halftime and with a 13 - 5 edge in corner kicks, which demonstrated the consistency of their offense. This extreme disparity in their attacking and defending performances means that when Cluj hosts Cluj University, their defensive issues will be the main focus. On the other hand, Cluj University has had a relatively stable performance on the road rec
      O/U
      ROM D1 CFR Cluj Postp. Universitaea Cluj
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.