APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Kingofbet88>

    Inter Miami CF VS Atlanta United

    USA Major League Soccer
    Analysis More Tips
    Inter Miami CF
    Inter Miami CF
    Atlanta United
    Atlanta United
    Further Reading
    • STARFACE SAJO
      STARFACE SAJO
      Miami International has shown significant improvement in recent form, with 4 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses in their last 10 games. The key to their enhanced performance lies in the outstanding play of their defense, which has not only strengthened the team's overall strength but also increased its stability. On the other hand, Atlanta United has been in a slump, winning only 3, drawing 1, and losing 6 of their last 10 matches. They rely on a cautious defensive - counterattack strategy to control the game pace. However, this approach doesn't align well with their recent offensive and defensive stats and historical head - to - head data. Once they fall behind, they often end up losing the game. Their forwards' performance is notably inferior to Miami International's. In terms of home - away records, Miami International has an edge in historical home games, with strong home - field capabilities. While Atlanta United's performance on the road is decent. Given Miami International's better rec
      O/U
      MLS Inter Miami CF - Atlanta United
    • Liam 665
      Liam 665
      Miami Inter's recent offensive form has been quite impressive. In terms of offensive conversion, their rate stands at 18.3%, significantly higher than Atlanta United's 12.1%. They also lead by 4.2 percentage points in key pass success rate, and their passing value in the front - court is 1.8 higher per 90 minutes. In midfield control, Miami Inter dominates with a ball - possession rate of 59.3% and a short - pass success rate of 87.1%. They can complete 1.2 effective fast - break advances per minute, showing excellent counter - attack capabilities. Looking at the running statistics, Miami Inter's players are extremely active. The whole team averages 127 high - intensity sprints per game, 19 more than their opponents. This indicates that they have a wider coverage on the pitch and better physical - energy distribution. All these aspects suggest that Miami Inter is likely to have an edge in this game.
      O/U
      MLS Inter Miami CF - Atlanta United
    • Pi314
      Pi314
      Miami Inter's offensive end has a conversion rate of up to 18.3%, which is higher than Atlanta United's 12.1%. Their key pass success rate also leads by 4.2 percentage points, and the value of front - court passes per 90 minutes is 1.8 higher. In terms of midfield control, Miami Inter has a ball possession rate of 59.3% and a short - pass success rate of 87.1%. They can complete 1.2 effective advances per minute in fast - break conversions. In terms of running data, Miami Inter's players have an average of 127 high - intensity sprints per game, 19 more than their opponents. They cover a wider range and have better physical energy distribution. I invite you to follow me and become part of the core group! Atlanta United has a slightly higher number of tackles and interceptions on the defensive end. However, their clearance success rate is only 68.4%, far lower than Miami International's 79.6%. This exposes their instability in getting the ball out from the back. In terms of the expecte
      AH
      MLS Inter Miami CF - Atlanta United
    More Tips
    • Marítimo return to the Primeira Liga after winning the 2025/26 Liga 2 title. After four rounds, the Madeira side have seven points from two wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring six goals and conceding five. Benfica have also made a positive start, with seven points and an impressive +8 goal difference in the league data currently recorded. They have scored 11 goals, including a 7-0 demolition of Casa Pia and a 2-1 victory over Estoril. Recent form continues to favor Benfica. They remain unbeaten across their latest competitive matches, including two 3-1 victories over AGF Aarhus. Marítimo, meanwhile, have just suffered a 2-1 defeat away to Arouca after winning their previous two league matches. The historical record is even more favorable to Benfica. Across 86 league meetings, Benfica have won 59, drawn 17 and lost only 10. Their two most recent meetings in 2022/23 also ended in Benfica victories, 5-0 and 3-0. The betting market reflects the significant gap: Benfica are priced arou
      AH
      POR D1 Maritimo - Benfica
    • Dynamo Dresden face VfL Bochum in Matchday 4 of the 2026/27 Bundesliga 2 season at Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion. After three rounds, Dresden have three points in 15th place, while Bochum also have three points but sit 11th thanks to a better goal difference. Dresden opened the campaign with a 3-0 defeat to Nürnberg, beat Darmstadt 1-0 and then lost 5-3 to Heidenheim. Their last eight competitive matches since the end of last season produced four wins and four defeats, highlighting attacking potential but inconsistent results. Bochum won 1-0 away at Braunschweig but lost 1-0 at home to both Hertha and Osnabrück. Their last ten competitive matches brought four wins, two draws and four defeats. Notably, both of their league victories this season came away from home. The head-to-head record covers 26 meetings in the Bundesliga, Bundesliga 2 and DFB-Pokal: Bochum have won 10, Dresden seven and nine have ended level. However, Dresden won both Bundesliga 2 meetings in 2025/26, by 2-1 and 2-0.
      AH
      GER D2 Dynamo Dresden - VfL Bochum
    • Eldense enter Matchday 4 with only one point from three games, sitting 20th after scoring twice and conceding six. Their 0-3 loss to Almería, 2-2 draw with Cádiz and 0-1 defeat against Leganés reveal an inconsistent attack. However, Eldense’s home advantage should not be underestimated. They won Primera Federación Group II in 2025/26 with 69 points, while their home record was particularly strong: 48 points from 57 available and only one defeat at Pepico Amat. Mallorca possess greater experience but are also adapting to life in Segunda. They beat Valladolid 2-0, lost 0-2 to Granada and then defeated Ceuta 3-0. After three rounds, they have six points, five goals scored and only two conceded. The difference in squad quality and top-flight experience favors Mallorca, while home advantage belongs to Eldense. Mallorca finished 18th in LaLiga last season with 42 points, whereas Eldense returned to the second tier as Primera Federación champions
      AH
      SPA D2 Eldense - Mallorca
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.