APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> u cant ans>

    Seattle Sounders VS New York Red Bulls

    USA Major League Soccer
    Analysis More Tips
    Seattle Sounders
    Seattle Sounders
    New York Red Bulls
    New York Red Bulls
    Further Reading
    • Kingofbet88
      Kingofbet88 Won 4/5
      Seattle Sounders and New York Red Bulls meet at Lumen Field on September 5 in the 2026 MLS regular season. Both teams have 26 points, but Seattle sit 12th in the Western Conference with 7 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses, while Red Bulls are eighth in the East with 7 wins, 10 draws and 5 losses. Recent form has been poor for Seattle, who have recorded D-D-L-L-L across their last five MLS matches. Red Bulls have also struggled, going L-D-L-L-W, with their latest 3-1 defeat to Philadelphia highlighting continued defensive vulnerability. Home advantage could prove decisive for Seattle. In the most recent meeting at Lumen Field in 2023, the Sounders won 1-0. Across the entire MLS head-to-head record, Seattle lead with seven wins, three draws and five defeats, scoring 24 goals compared with New York’s 20. Seattle’s attacking options have also received a boost. Dejan Joveljić scored twice on his debut against Chicago Fire, immediately adding another potential match-winner to the lineup. Red B
      AH
      MLS Seattle Sounders - New York Red Bulls
    • Simon Phillips
      Simon Phillips Won 5/6
      Seattle Sounders have been in great offensive form recently. Their offensive efficiency is notably better than that of New York Red Bulls. The Sounders' offensive conversion rate stands at 18.7%, significantly higher than the Red Bulls' 12.3%. In terms of expected goals per shot (xG per shot), the Sounders create 0.14 expected goals per offensive end, while the Red Bulls manage only 0.10. When it comes to the success rate of key passes, the Sounders achieve 76.4%, compared to the Red Bulls' 68.2%. The Sounders' passing value rating in the front - field is 19% higher, indicating that their front - line penetration poses a greater threat. In midfield control, the Sounders have a ball possession rate of 58.4% per 90 minutes. Their passing success rate is 89.1%, and they can complete the transition from defense to offense in an average of 4.2 seconds, which is faster than the Red Bulls' 5.7 seconds.
      AH
      MLS Seattle Sounders - New York Red Bulls
    • Pi314
      Pi314
      Seattle Sounders have been in a great attacking form recently. Their offensive efficiency significantly outshines that of the New York Red Bulls. The Sounders' conversion rate of offensive finishes stands at 18.7%, much higher than the Red Bulls' 12.3%. In terms of the expected goals per shot (xG per shot), the Sounders create 0.14 expected goals per offensive finish, while the Red Bulls only manage 0.10. When it comes to the success rate of key passes, the Sounders achieve 76.4%, compared to the Red Bulls' 68.2%. The Sounders also have a 19% higher passing value score in the front - field, indicating that their front - field penetration is more threatening. In midfield control, the Sounders have a ball - possession rate of 58.4% per 90 minutes, with a passing success rate of 89.1%. They can complete the transition from defense to attack in an average of 4.2 seconds, which is faster than the Red Bulls' 5.7 seconds. Join me to stay updated on more insightful analysis. In terms of defens
      AH
      MLS Seattle Sounders - New York Red Bulls
    More Tips
    • I've conducted in - depth research on this match. Looking at the recent form of the two teams, Roma has seen a decline in offensive efficiency. In their last five games, their offensive finishing conversion rate is only 8.2%, lower than the league average of 11.4%. On the other hand, Atalanta has a conversion rate of 14.7%, ranking among the top three in Serie A, and its xG efficiency is 1.3 times higher. In terms of key pass success rate, Atalanta reaches 76.4%, while Roma only has 68.1%. The value of Atalanta's forward passes is 22% higher. In midfield control, Atalanta has an average ball - possession rate of 58.3% and a conversion speed of 3.2 effective advances per minute, significantly faster than Roma's 2.4 times. Regarding running data, Atalanta has a total high - intensity sprint distance of 1,280 meters in a game, while Roma only has 980 meters. Atalanta clearly has an advantage in coverage area and pressing intensity. Atlanta has been in solid form defensively. The team aver
      AH
      ITA D1 AS Roma - Atalanta
    • I've carefully studied this game and made a top - notch selection. Portugal Sports has shown remarkable efficiency on the offensive end. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.7%, significantly higher than National's 11.3%. The expected goals (xG) per 90 minutes for Portugal Sports is 2.1, far ahead of the opponent's 1.4. The success rate of key passes for Portugal Sports is as high as 76%, and the front - court passing value index is 4.2, which reflects their precise offensive organization ability. In terms of midfield control, Portugal Sports has an average ball - possession rate of 64% and a short - pass success rate of 92%. The average time for a quick counter - attack is only 4.3 seconds, much better than National's 6.1 seconds. Looking at the running data, Portugal Sports has 147 high - intensity sprints and covers a distance of 118 kilometers, demonstrating stronger physical fitness and a more pressing playing rhythm. The defensive performance of Nacional is a bit of a dou
      O/U
      POR D1 Sporting CP - Nacional da Madeira
    • I've been meticulously researching football matches and here is my in - depth analysis. In the offensive aspect, Miami International shows better offensive conversion rates (18.7% vs 12.3%) and expected goals per shot efficiency (xG/shot 0.142 vs 0.098). This clearly indicates that Miami International has a higher - quality offensive finishing ability compared to Atlanta United. When it comes to passing, Miami International's key passing success rate is as high as 76.4%, and its offensive passing value index reaches 12.8. In contrast, Atlanta United only has a 68.1% key passing success rate and a passing value index of 9.4. Miami's performance in passing is significantly better. In midfield control, Miami International maintains an average ball - possession rate of 61.3%. Their short - pass success rate is 92.1%, and they can quickly transition the ball with an average advancing speed of 4.2 m/s. These factors enable Miami International to effectively break through the opponent's defen
      AH
      MLS Inter Miami CF - Atlanta United
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.