APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> CFCDaily>

    Columbus Crew VS Colorado Rapids

    USA Major League Soccer
    Analysis More Tips
    Columbus Crew
    Columbus Crew 1
    0 Colorado Rapids
    Colorado Rapids
    The Colorado Rapids are in better offensive form compared to the Columbus Crew. In terms of offensive efficiency, the Rapids' finishing conversion rate stands at 28%, significantly higher than the Crew's 18%. Their xG efficiency is 1.15, surpassing the Crew's 0.92, indicating a more effective finishing ability. When it comes to passing efficiency, the Rapids' key pass success rate is 85%, with a front - court passing value index of 7.2. This outperforms the Crew, whose key pass success rate is 78% and front - court passing value index is 5.8, allowing the Rapids to create more threatening opportunities. In midfield control, the Rapids have a ball - possession rate of 58% and an average transition speed of 12 seconds, enabling them to quickly switch from defense to attack. In running statistics, the Rapids cover a total running distance of 118 km and have 350 high - intensity sprints throughout the game, both figures exceeding the Crew's 112 km and 280 times respectively. This data supports the Rapids' high - intensity pressing tactic. Overall, the Rapids seem to have an edge in various aspects of the game.
    Further Reading
    • Kombo Jnr.
      Kombo Jnr.
      The recent competitive states of Columbus Crew and Colorado Rapids have shown completely different trajectories. Data clearly outlines the different focuses of the two teams in attack and defense. Columbus Crew has had a relatively poor run. In their last thirty games, they've managed three wins, six draws, and fifteen losses. Their overall win - rate hovers around 30%. They average 1.5 goals per game, concede 1.93 goals per match, and have a negative goal difference of four. The home - team has shown remarkable tactical execution when playing at home. With a home record of five wins, one draw, and two losses, their win rate has reached 50%. The average number of goals per game has increased to 1.66, and the goal difference has turned positive to one. Moreover, the average number of corner kicks per game stands at 5.6, indicating strong flanking penetration and front - point header abilities in positional attacks. An average of 1.3 yellow cards per game also suggests that their defensi
      O/U
      MLS Columbus Crew 1-0 Colorado Rapids
    • Lucky68
      Lucky68 Won 6/8
      The Columbus Crew will host the Colorado Rapids in a Major League Soccer game. A macroscopic view of the two teams' records reveals distinct differences in their performance phases. The Columbus Crew is currently in an adjustment period this season. Their overall win - rate stands at 30%, while losses account for 50%. On the offensive end, they've scored a total of 15 goals, averaging 1.5 goals per game. Defensively, they've conceded 19 goals, with a goal difference of - 4. However, when looking at their home - game statistics, the team's offensive and defensive structure changes significantly. Their home win - rate jumps to 50%, with draws and losses accounting for 16.6% and 33.3% respectively. In home games, they've scored 10 goals and conceded 9, resulting in a positive goal difference of 1. Their average number of goals per home game also increases to 1.66. The home team, Columbus Crew, shows great potential to launch continuous attacks at home. With an average of 5.6 corner kicks
      O/U
      MLS Columbus Crew 1-0 Colorado Rapids
    • Garoux 777
      Garoux 777
      The Colorado Rapids have shown a clear edge over the Columbus Crew in offensive efficiency. The Rapids' conversion rate of offensive opportunities stands at 28%, significantly higher than the Crew's 18%. Their xG efficiency is 1.15, compared to the Crew's 0.92, indicating a more effective finishing ability. In passing efficiency, the Rapids also lead. They have a key - pass success rate of 85%, and their front - field passing value index is 7.2. In contrast, the Crew's figures are 78% and 5.8 respectively, which means the Rapids create more threatening chances through their passing. In midfield control, the Rapids dominate with a ball - possession rate of 58% and an average transition time of just 12 seconds from defense to attack. This allows them to quickly launch counter - attacks. In terms of running statistics, the Rapids cover a total distance of 118 km during a game, with 350 high - intensity sprints. The Crew, on the other hand, cover 112 km and have 280 high - intensity sprint
      AH
      MLS Columbus Crew 1-0 Colorado Rapids
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.