APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Adin Reports>

    Sint-Truidense VS Saint Gilloise

    Belgian Pro League
    Analysis More Tips
    Sint-Truidense
    Sint-Truidense 0
    3 Saint Gilloise
    Saint Gilloise
    Further Reading
    • Chhòa Niau
      Chhòa Niau
      St. Truiden shows a slight upward trend in form compared to the previous game. However, their recent performances have been inconsistent, with the team's form fluctuating. They have a strong ability to grab points, but they drew their last game and have failed to win in two consecutive rounds, which means their momentum in getting points is waning. St. Gilloise's performance is quite different from that of St. Truiden. In this game, St. Truiden demonstrates its fighting ability. St. Gilloise's forwards are under - performing, clearly inferior to St. Truiden in this aspect. St. Truiden has played well recently, winning their last game, and currently sits in the middle of the league table. Looking at the head - to - head records between the two teams in the past three seasons, the question remains: which team will seize the initiative in this game? St Truiden has been in good form recently, showing excellent performance in several recent games. They have a relatively high offensive effic
      O/U
      BEL D1 Sint-Truidense 0-3 Saint Gilloise
    • Najibbbbbxc
      Najibbbbbxc Won 6/8
      St. Truiden has a balanced record this season, with a 40% win rate, 30% draw rate, and 30% loss rate. They average 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 goals conceded per game, placing their offensive and defensive efficiency in the middle of the league. Notably, when playing at home, St. Truiden shows remarkable defensive tenacity. Although their home win - rate is only 33.3%, the draw rate reaches a high 66.6%. They concede an average of only 0.66 goals per home game, which means their home - field defensive efficiency is better than their overall performance. On the other hand, St. - Gilloise leads the league with a 50% win rate and also has a strong away - game record. Their away win rate is 25%, with a 50% draw rate. They average 2.75 goals scored and 1.6 goals conceded per away game, demonstrating greater competitiveness at both ends of the pitch. In terms of attack, St. - Gilloise's average of 2.75 goals per away game is significantly higher than St. Truiden's 0.66 goals per home game. This
      O/U
      BEL D1 Sint-Truidense 0-3 Saint Gilloise
    • Logan Winchester
      Logan Winchester
      St Truiden has a balanced performance this season, with a 40% win rate, 30% draw rate, and 30% loss rate. They average 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 goals conceded per game, placing their offensive and defensive efficiency in the middle of the league. Notably, when playing at home, St Truiden shows remarkable defensive tenacity. Although their home win rate is only 33.3%, the draw rate is as high as 66.6%. They concede only 0.66 goals per game at home, which is better than their overall defensive performance. On the other hand, Sint-Truiden's opponent, Sint-Gillis-Waas, leads the league with a 50% win rate. Their away - game performance is also strong, with a 25% win rate and a 50% draw rate on the road. They average 2.75 goals scored and 1.6 goals conceded per game away, showing greater competitiveness in both offense and defense. In terms of attack, Sint-Gillis-Waas' 2.75 average away goals per game are significantly higher than St Truiden's 0.66 home goals per game, indicating that the a
      O/U
      BEL D1 Sint-Truidense 0-3 Saint Gilloise
    More Tips
    • Doha Club shows a clear edge in offensive efficiency. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.9%, higher than Al Arabi's 14.3%. Moreover, the xG efficiency value of 1.83 for Doha Club indicates a stronger finishing ability compared to Al Arabi's 1.42. In terms of key passes, Doha Club has a success rate of 72%, leading Al Arabi's 65%. They also have 3.2 key passes in the attacking third, outperforming Al Arabi's 2.4. When it comes to midfield control, Doha Club achieves a 58% ball - possession rate and an 82% passing success rate. Their counter - attack speed is 3.2 seconds per attack, better than Al Arabi's 4.1 seconds. In high - intensity running statistics, Doha Club's total running distance is 118km, compared to Al Arabi's 112km. They also have 38 sprints, more than Al Arabi's 32. Overall, Doha Club seems to be in a more favorable position in this game. Recently, Doha Club has shown a strong performance in both defense and attack. In a previous encounter, their defense was hig
      AH
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha - Qatar SC
    • Palermo has been in better form recently, especially in the attacking department. Their offensive conversion rate of 18.7% and xG efficiency of 1.82 per game are both higher than Mantova's 14.3% and 1.35 per game respectively. In terms of offensive organization, Palermo shows more precision. The key pass success rate of 72% compared to Mantova's 65%, and the attacking third pass value of 3.2 against 2.4, indicate that the home - team can set up attacks more effectively. When it comes to midfield control, Palermo also has an edge. Their average ball - possession rate of 58% and counter - attack speed of 4.1 seconds per transition are better than Mantova's 52% and 5.6 seconds per transition. Physical fitness also favors the home side. The high - intensity running distance of 112 km per game and 240 sprints per game for Palermo are superior to Mantova's 107 km and 189 sprints. All these factors suggest that Palermo may have an upper hand in this encounter. Palermo shows a clear edge in de
      AH
      ITA Cup Palermo - Mantova
    • Moscow Dynamo has been in a more efficient form on the offensive end recently. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.2%, significantly higher than Grozny Terek's 12.7%. In terms of expected goals (xG), Moscow Dynamo creates 2.1 xG from 2.3 goal - scoring opportunities per game, while Grozny Terek only manages 1.4 xG. When it comes to passing, the home team, Moscow Dynamo, leads with an 82% key - pass success rate compared to the away team's 74%. The passing value in the front - field (PTV) of Moscow Dynamo reaches 3.8, in contrast to 2.4 of Grozny Terek, indicating a stronger offensive organization ability. In midfield control, Moscow Dynamo has a 91% passing success rate, outperforming Grozny Terek's 85%. Moreover, they have a faster counter - attack conversion speed, completing 4.7 rapid attacks per game on average. In terms of physical fitness, Moscow Dynamo has an average running distance of 110 kilometers in the last three games and 19 high - intensity sprints per game. The
      AH
      RUS Cup Dynamo Moscow - Terek Grozny
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.