APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Soccer Parody>

    Al-Ahli Doha VS Qatar SC

    Qatar Stars League
    Analysis More Tips
    Al-Ahli Doha
    Al-Ahli Doha 1
    0 Qatar SC
    Qatar SC
    Further Reading
    • SuperVip
      SuperVip
      I'm a 12-year veteran professional advisor, deeply involved in match analysis, and currently in great form with 7 wins out of the last 11 predictions. The Qatari League is in its 3rd round of the new season. Al-Arabi isn't a strong team in the league. In the previous season, they had a record of 8 wins, 2 draws, and 12 losses in 22 league games, accumulating 26 points and finishing 9th in the table. Their performance was lackluster, and they barely managed to avoid relegation. As the new season kicks off, the team has only managed a draw and a loss in their two games so far, showing sub - par performance. In their first league game, they lost 1:3 to Al - Sadd away from home. Then, they drew 3:3 with Al - Rayyan at home. In these two games, they scored 4 goals, indicating a decent performance in the attacking end. However, they conceded 6 goals, revealing significant defensive loopholes.
      AH
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • bensalem
      bensalem Won 4/6
      Looking at the performance of the two teams, Doha SC has some issues in their attacking efficiency this season. Their average offensive conversion rate is only 9.8%, lower than the league average of 12.3%. There's also a 16.7% deviation between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0), indicating they may be under - performing in front of the goal. On the other hand, Al - Ahli SC has a 76.4% passing success rate in the attacking third, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value of 0.32 places them 4th from the bottom. In terms of midfield control, the two teams are quite similar, with Doha SC having a 52.1% possession rate and Al - Ahli SC at 50.8%. But when it comes to the proportion of counter - attacks, Doha SC's 35.7% is lower than Al - Ahli SC's 41.2%. Regarding high - intensity running, the difference in the average sprinting distance per game between Doha SC (112.3km) and Al - Ahli SC (114.8km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha SC conducts significantly more h
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • GideonJIlpos
      GideonJIlpos
      In this Qatar Stars League encounter, let's take a closer look at the two teams' performances. Doha Club's offensive finishing conversion rate this season is only 9.8%, lower than the league average of 12.3%. There is a 16.7% deviation between its xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0). As for Al - Arabi, their front - court passing success rate is 76.4%, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value (0.32) is the 4th lowest. In terms of midfield control, the two sides are quite similar, with Doha Club having a 52.1% possession rate and Al - Arabi 50.8%. But Doha Club's proportion of counter - attacks is 35.7%, lower than Al - Arabi's 41.2%. When it comes to high - intensity running, the difference in average sprint distance per game between Doha Club (112.3 km) and Al - Arabi (114.8 km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha Club's number of high - intensity presses (58 times) is significantly higher than Al - Arabi's (43 times). This indicates that Doha Club is more aggressive
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.